Main Content

Dakota County, MN Real Estate & Homes for Sale Contract For Deed


Sorry we are experiencing system issues. Please try again.

Dakota County Contract For Deed

Dakota County is the third-most populous county in Minnesota. As of the 2010 census, the population was 398,552. The county seat is Hastings. Dakota County is named after the Dakota Sioux tribal bands who settled in the area.

Dakota County is included in the Minneapolis–St. Paul–Bloomington, MN–WI Metropolitan Statistical Area, the sixteenth largest metropolitan area in the United States with about 3.3 million residents. The county is bordered by the Minnesota and Mississippi Rivers on the north, and the state of Wisconsin on the east.

 

Minnesota Top Cities

Afton

Education

Dakota County is home to the state’s largest school districts and some of the highest paid Superintendents.Nationally recognized Independent School District 196 (Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan) houses 28,000 and is the fourth largest school district in the state. Other districts include Independent School District 191 (Burnsville–Eagan–Savage School District), Independent School District 194(Lakeville–Elko–New Market), Independent School District 197 (West St. Paul–Mendota Heights–Eagan) and Independent School District 200 (Hastings).

  • Apple Valley High School (ISD 196)
  • Burnsville Senior High School(ISD 191)
  • Eagan High School (ISD 196)
  • Eastview High School (ISD 196)
  • Farmington Senior High School (ISD 192)
  • Hastings Area Alternative School & Learning Center(ISD 200)
  • Hastings High School (ISD 200)
  • Henry Sibley High School(ISD 197)
  • Lakeville North High School(ISD 194)
  • Lakeville South High School(ISD 194)
  • Rosemount High School (ISD 196)
  • School of Environmental Studies (ISD 196)
  • Simley High School (ISD 199)
  • South Saint Paul High School(SSD 6)

  • Black Hawk Middle School (ISD 196)
  • Boeckman Middle School (ISD 192)
  • Century Middle School (ISD 194)
  • Dakota Hills Middle (ISD 196)
  • Dodge Middle School (ISD 192)
  • Friendly Hills Middle School (ISD 197)
  • Gateway Academy (ISD 192)
  • Hastings Middle School (ISD 200)
  • Heritage E-STEM Magnet School (ISD 197)
  • John Metcalf Junior High School (ISD 191)
  • Joseph Nicollet Junior High School (ISD 191)
  • Kenwood Trail Middle School (ISD 194)
  • Levi P. Dodge Middle School (ISD 192)
  • McGuire Middle School (ISD 194)
  • Robert Boeckman Middle School (ISD 192)
  • Rosemount Middle School(ISD 196)
  • Scott Highlands Middle School (ISD 196)
  • South Saint Paul Secondary (SSD 6)
  • Valley Middle School (ISD 196)

  • Akin Road Elementary (ISD 192)
  • Cedar Park Elementary School (ISD 196)
  • Cherry View Elementary School (ISD 194)
  • Christa McAuliffe Elementary (ISD 200)
  • Christina Huddleston Elementary School (ISD 194)
  • Cooper Elementary (ISD 200)
  • Deerwood Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Diamond Path Elementary (ISD 196)
  • East Lake Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Eastview Elementary School (ISD 194)
  • Echo Park Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Edward D. Neill Elementary (ISD 191)
  • Farmington Elementary (ISD 192)
  • Garlough Environmental Magnet School (ISD 197)
  • Gideon Pond Elementary (ISD 191)
  • Glacier Hills Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Greenleaf Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Highland Elementary (ISD 196)
  • John F. Kennedy Elementary (ISD 194)
  • Kaposia Education Center (SSD 6)
  • Lake Marion Elementary School (ISD 194)
  • Lakeview Elementary School (ISD 194)
  • Lincoln Center Elementary (SSD 6)
  • Meadowview Elementary (ISD 192)
  • Mendota Elementary School (ISD 197)
  • Moreland Arts & Health Sciences Magnet School (ISD 197)
  • North Trail Elementary (ISD 192)
  • Northview Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Oak Hills Elementary School (ISD 194)
  • Oak Ridge Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Orchard Lake Elementary (ISD 194)
  • Parkview Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Pilot Knob STEM Magnet School (ISD 197)
  • Pinecrest Elementary (ISD 200)
  • Pinewood Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Rahn Elementary (ISD 191)
  • Red Pine Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Riverview Elementary (ISD 192)
  • Rosemount Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Shannon Park (ISD 196)
  • Sioux Trail Elementary (ISD 191)
  • Sky Oaks Elementary (ISD 191)
  • Somerset Elementary School (ISD 197)
  • Southview Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Thomas Lake Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Tilden Elementary (ISD 200)
  • Vista View Elementary (ISD 191)
  • William Byrne Elementary (ISD 191)
  • Westview Elementary (ISD 196)
  • Woodland Elementary (ISD 196)

  • Saint Joseph Catholic School (pre-kindergarten–8th grade)
  • St. Croix Lutheran High School and Middle School
  • Holy Trinity Catholic School (pre-kindergarten–8th grade)

  • Dakota County Technical College
  • Inver Hills Community College

  • Burnhaven Library in Burnsville
  • Farmington Library in Farmington
  • Galaxie Library in Apple Valley
  • Heritage Library in Lakeville
  • Inver Glen Library in Inver Grove Heights
  • Pleasant Hill Library in Hastings
  • Robert Trail Library in Rosemount
  • City of South St. Paul Library in South St. Paul
  • Wentworth Library in West St. Paul
  • Wescott Library in Eagan

mnhomescontractfordeed.com